Audi e-tron GT vs Audi RS e-tron GT

Price, range, battery, charging & specs compared - Sedan

More affordable

Audi e-tron GT

₹23L cheaper

Longer range

Audi e-tron GT

500 km

More powerful

Audi RS e-tron GT

637 bhp

The Audi e-tron GT and Audi RS e-tron GT are both electric sedans sold in India. The Audi e-tron GT is the more affordable option - about ₹23 Lakh cheaper (ex-showroom). On range, the Audi e-tron GT goes further on a full charge (500 km claimed). Here's how they compare on price, range, battery, power and charging.

Audi e-tron GT vs Audi RS e-tron GT - specs compared

Spec Audi e-tron GT Audi RS e-tron GT
Starting price ₹1.72 Cr ✓ ₹1.95 Cr
Body type Sedan Sedan
Range (claimed) 500 km ✓ 481 km
Battery 93.4 kWh 93.4 kWh
Max power 523 bhp 637 bhp ✓
Max torque 630 Nm 830 Nm ✓
Top speed 245 km/h 250 km/h ✓
Seating 5 5
DC fast charging 5-80% in ~23 min 5-80% in ~23 min

✓ marks the stronger value on that spec. Prices are ex-showroom, indicative and for reference only.

Compare side-by-side in detail › Audi e-tron GT price & offers Audi RS e-tron GT price & offers
Share: WhatsApp

Which should you buy?

Choose the Audi e-tron GT

if value matters most - it undercuts the Audi RS e-tron GT by about ₹23 Lakh and still offers the longer claimed range.

Choose the Audi RS e-tron GT

if you want more performance (637 bhp).

Audi e-tron GT vs Audi RS e-tron GT - FAQs

Which is cheaper, Audi e-tron GT or Audi RS e-tron GT?+−

The Audi e-tron GT is more affordable, with an ex-showroom price of ₹1.72 Cr - about ₹23 Lakh less than the Audi RS e-tron GT (₹1.95 Cr).

Which has more range, Audi e-tron GT or Audi RS e-tron GT?+−

The Audi e-tron GT has the higher claimed range at 500 km, versus 481 km for the Audi RS e-tron GT.

Audi e-tron GT vs Audi RS e-tron GT: which should I buy?+−

Pick the Audi e-tron GT for value. Use the side-by-side comparison and on-road price tools above to decide.

Related comparisons