Citroen eC3 vs Honda Elevate EV

Price, range, battery, charging & specs compared —

Citroen eC3

Citroen

Citroen eC3

₹12.90 - 13.41 Lakh*

View full details ›

More affordable

Citroen eC3

₹5.1L cheaper

The Citroen eC3 and Honda Elevate EV are both electric s sold in India. The Citroen eC3 is the more affordable option — about ₹5.1 Lakh cheaper (ex-showroom). Here's how they compare on price, range, battery, power and charging.

Citroen eC3 vs Honda Elevate EV — specs compared

Spec Citroen eC3 Honda Elevate EV
Starting price ₹12.90 - 13.41 Lakh ₹18 Lakh
Range (claimed) 320 km
Battery 29.2 kWh
Max power 56.21 bhp
Seating 5
DC fast charging 57

✓ marks the stronger value on that spec. Prices are ex-showroom, indicative and for reference only.

Compare side-by-side in detail › Citroen eC3 price & offers Honda Elevate EV price & offers
Share: WhatsApp

Which should you buy?

Choose the Citroen eC3

if value matters most — it undercuts the Honda Elevate EV by about ₹5.1 Lakh.

Choose the Honda Elevate EV

if you prefer its overall package.

Citroen eC3 vs Honda Elevate EV — FAQs

Which is cheaper, Citroen eC3 or Honda Elevate EV?+

The Citroen eC3 is more affordable, with an ex-showroom price of ₹12.90 - 13.41 Lakh — about ₹5.1 Lakh less than the Honda Elevate EV (₹18 Lakh).

Citroen eC3 vs Honda Elevate EV: which should I buy?+

Pick the Citroen eC3 for value. Use the side-by-side comparison and on-road price tools above to decide.

Related comparisons